California

Designation Full Name
Chapter President Surendra P Malla
Chapter Secretary Madan Maharjan
Chapter Treasurer Samsher Bhandari
Chapter Board Member Madan Raj Kathayat
Chapter Board Member Robin Pathak
Chapter Board Member  Shanti Poudyal

Colorado

Designation Full Name
Chapter President Kumar Jung Karki
Chapter Vice President Kumar Jung Karki
Chapter Secretary Nabaraj Nyaupane
Chapter Treasurer Bishnu Prasad Poudel
Chapter Woman Coordinator  Deepa Bhattarai
Chapter Youth Coordinator Deepak B Sunuwar
Chapter Board Member Dipak Dhakal
Chapter Board Member Mohan Kaji Shrestha
Chapter Board Member  Prem Regmi
Chapter Board Member  Reema Gurung Hoda
Shrestha

Connecticut

Designation Full Name
Chapter President Hari Prasad Joshi

Iowa

Designation Full Name

Chapter President

Tara D Marhatta


Illinois

Designation Full Name

Chapter President

Lalan Kumar Dev

Chapter Vice President

Indara Kant Chaudhary

Chapter Secretary

Raj K Thapa

Chapter Board Member

Debkant Chaudhary

 Chapter Board Member

Shubhas Karna

Indiana

Designation Full Name

Chapter President

Bhupal Prasad Bhetwal

Chapter Secretary

Rajan Shrestha

Chapter Treasurer

Khem Raj Khatiwada

Chapter Woman Coordinator

Anuradha Bhattrai Gyawali

Chapter Board Member

Bilon Khambu

Chapter Board Member

Prabash Pokharel

Kansas

Designation Full Name
Chapter President Philip K Chhettri

Kentucky

Designation Full Name

Chapter President

Dilu Ram Parajuli

Chapter Vice President

Keshav Raj Lohani

Chapter Secretary

Samba Prasad Lamichhane

Chapter Treasurer

Posraj Bhujel

Chapter Woman Coordinator

Rekha Joshi

Chapter Youth Coordinator

Arjun Kishor Neupane

Chapter Board Member

Damaru P Paudel

Chapter Board Member 

Prabin Khaniya

 Chapter Board Member

Raj Kumar Lamichhane

Massachusetts

Designation Full Name

Chapter President

Prem Tamang

Chapter Vice President

Hari Prasad Kafle

   

Chapter Secretary

Ranjan Thapa

Chapter Treasurer

 Prachanda Shrestha

Chapter Woman Coordinator

Rukmini Karki

Chapter Youth Coordinator

 Khum Gurung

Chapter Board Member

Chandra B Malla

 Chapter Board Member

Hajuri Singh

 Chapter Board Member

Khagendra Raj Regmi

 Chapter Board Member

Sanu M Adhikari

Maryland

Designation Full Name

Chapter President

Dolnath Ghimire

Chapter Vice President

Raju Parajuli

Chapter Secretary

Bishnu Kumar Baral

Chapter Treasurer

Sumitra Gurung

Chapter Woman Coordinator

Srijana Pokharel

Chapter Youth Coordinator

Rutman Gurung

Chapter Board Member

Babita Tamang

 Chapter Board Member

Bharat Bahadur Thapa

 Chapter Board Member

Gyan Hari Ghimire

 Chapter Board Member

Oshabin K Shrestha

 Chapter Board Member

Sudarshan Paudel


New Hampshire

Designation Full Name

Chapter President

Dambar Kadariya

Chapter Vice President

Sundari Gurung

Chapter Secretary

Kamal P Dhungana

Chapter Treasurer

Kumar Bhattarai

Chapter Board Member

Dil Bahadur Gurung

New Jersey

Designation Full Name

Chapter President

Sammar B Budhathoki

Chapter Vice President

Namrata Baral

Chapter Secretary

Krishna Raj Subedi

New York

Designation Full Name

Chapter President

Ram Hari Adhikari

Chapter Vice President

 Shiva B Baniya

 Chapter Secretary

Mahesh Kumar Khadka 
 Chapter Treasurer

 Shobha Kanta Pandey

Chapter Woman Coordinator

Rajya Laxmi Karmacharya

Chapter Youth Coordinator

Bijay Gurung 
Chapter Board Member Anujang Thapa Magar 
Chapter Board Member 

Chundi Sherpa 

Chapter Board Member  Reemaya Nepali
Chapter Board Member  Yenseri Gurung 

 

North Carolina

Designation Full Name

Chapter President

Kulananda Sharma

Chapter Vice President

Rajdeep KC

Chapter Secretary

Basudev Bhatt

Oregon

Designation Full Name

Chapter President

Daya Ratna Shakya

Chapter Vice President

Niranjan Shrestha

Chapter Secretary

Laxman Darlamee

Chapter Treasurer

Kamal Kumar Shrestha

Chapter Board Member

Alisha Karki Mitchell

 Chapter Board Member

Chandra P Amgain

 Chapter Board Member

Padam Jung Thapa

 Chapter Board Member

Sonam Tshering Sherpa

Texas

Designation Full Name

Chapter President

Rajesh Aryal

Chapter Vice President

Mohan Kusari

Chapter Secretary

Sophin Thapa

Chapter Treasurer

Dipak Baniya

Chapter Woman Coordinator

Sangita Aryal

Chapter Youth Coordinator

Pradip Chaulagain

Chapter Board Member

Dipendra Guragain

Chapter Board Member

Raju Rijal

Virginia

Designation Full Name

Chapter President

Krishna Bhandari

Chapter Vice President

Man Kumari Thapa

Washington

Designation Full Name
Chapter President Gagan Chetry

Wisconsin

Designation Full Name

Chapter President

Tuk P Regmi

Chapter Vice President

Dipak Thapa

Chapter Secretary

Govinda Phulara

Chapter Treasurer

Hari B Adhikari

Chapter Woman Coordinator

Sangita Adhikari Wagle

Chapter Board Member

Lekha nath Timilsaina

Chapter Board Member

Madan Shrestha

Chapter Board Member

Thanda Raj Timilsena