First NRN NCC of USA First Executive Committee Inaugural on Jan 8 2011, to 2013

1) NRN NCC USA organized its first Annual General Meeting in New York on Saturday September 17, 2011.

2) Saturday, September 10, 2011 Suman Timilsina resigned from his President position.

First elected NRN USA office bearers and Board of Directors. For Jan 8 2011, to 2013

1) President: Mr. Suman Raj Timilsina -PA (Sept 10, 2011 Suman Timilsina resigned)
2) Sen. VP: Mr. Prahlad KC-MA (Mr. Prahlad K.C., become Acting President after Suman)
3) VP: Dr. Bidya Ranjit-CT
4) General Secretory: Mr. Shiva K Rai-NH
5) Joint. Secretary: Dr. Sohan Khatiwada-IN
6) Treasurer: Dr Binod Shah-NY
7) Media Coordinator Mr. Ram Kharel-MD
8) Public Relations Officer/ Spokesperson Mr. Bhuwan P. Gurung, MA

Board of Directors
9) Dr. Bishnu Maya Pariyar-MA 10)Dr. Chintamani Lamichhane-MD 11)Mr. Mingma Sherpa-NY
12)Mr. Shree Parajuli-NY 13)Mr. Durga Subba-NY 14)Dr. Bishnu Phuyal-IL
15)Mr. Temba Lama Dongba-NY 16)Mr. Rajendra Siwakoti-CA 17)Mr. Sange Lama-NY
18)Mr. Dilli Raj Paudel-MD 19)Mr. Chhiring Rapke Lama-NY 20)Mr. Arun Dhital-NC
21)Mr. Tara Prasad Pun Magar-GA 22)Mr. Ramesh Shrestha-NY 23)Mr. Dharma Bishwokarma-MD 24)Mr. Milan Rai-MD
25)Mr. Brishpati Lama-MA 26)Mr. Pashang Kaji Sherpa-WA 27)Miss. Debita Mahata-NY 28)Mr. Nabin Sherchan-NY

 

After September, 2011 to August , 2013 After Suman Timilsina resignation on September 10, 2011, Senior VP Prahlad KC become an acting President.

1) President Mr. Prahlad K.C.,
2) Senior Vice President Dr. Bidya Ranjeet,
3) General Secretary Shiva Rai,
4) Spokesperson Bhuwani Gurung,
5) Media coordinator Ram Kharel,
6) Treasurer Dr. Binod Shah,

7) BODs Dr. Bishnu Phuyal,
8) Ms. Bishnu Maya Pariyar,
9) Mr. Dilli Poudel, 10)Attorney Ramesh Shrestha, 11)Mr. Brihaspati Lama, 12)Mr. Milan Rai,
13)Mr. Nabin Sherchan, 14)Mr. Sange Lama, 15)Mr. Durga Subba,
16)Mr. Dharam Bishwokarma, 17)Mr. Chhiring Rapke Lama, 18)Mr. Temba Dongba Hyolmo, 19)Mr. Shree Parajuli, and

Elected ICC Representatives: elected on Sept 11, 2011: 1) Bhuwani Gurung,
2)Aditya Maharjan and 3) Temba Sherpa Lama.

2nd Annual and General Convention of NRN USA in Los Angeles, CA, USA on May 25, 2013

NRNNCC New Executives for 2013-2014 (Announced December 1, 2012, election result announced of NRNNCC of USA by Election Chairman by Mr. Tsewang Sherpalama)

1. President: Mr. Prahlad KC, MA (August 1, 2013 Prahlad KC out from his Presidency)
2. SNR Vice President: Mr. Shiva Kumar Rai, NH
3. Vice President: Mr. Rajendra Khatiwada, KY (Resigned on August 2013)
4. Vice President: Mr. Brishpati Lama. MA
5. General Secretary: Ms. Upama Kadel Lama. TX
6. Joint Secretary: Mr. Jay Mandal, CA (Resigned on August 2013)
7. Treasurer: Mr. Rajendra Siwakoti, CA (CPA)
8. Public relation: Mr. Narayan Gurung, OR
9. Media coordinator: Ms. Banita Katila, NY

August 1, 2013 Prahlad KC out from his Presidency buy 100% of majority of executive board of NRN NCC of USA executive board meeting as well as he also gave resignation next day after board meeting decision.

NRN NCC of USA Executive Body form :_
August 2, 2013 Until June 14, 2014 Name & Contact #

Shiva Rai, NH-President 6035458855
Brihaspati Lama, MA-SVP 6176421354
Upama Lama, -General Secretary-TX 9726979343
Rajendra Siwakoti-Treasurer-CA 5622935554
Narayan Gurung- Sport Coord-OR 5032603868
Banita Katila-Media Coordinator-NY 6462203567
Prem Shrestha, MD-BOD 4434140040
Mukunda Dhungana, CA-BOD 5622426676
Mohan Gurung, SA-BOD 2066332100
Bishnu Deurali, MA-BOD 6179592700


NRN NCC Advisors Names Year 2013 to 2014 (Shiva K Rai Presidency Time).

 

 

SN NRN NCC Advisors Name
list Year 2013 to 2014 State Ph# email

1 Dr. Shym Karki MD 410-549-8070 nepal1975@yahoo.com

2 Mr. Milan Rai MD 443-939-6064 milanrai@yahoo.com

3 Dr. Sukh Dev Shah VA 517-239-0245 sshah1983@hotmail.com

4 Mr. Rishi Dhakal LA 626-320-2437 risingrishi@hotmail.com

5 Dr. Ram Shah CA
6 Dr. Gouri Adhikari
7 Mr. Pavin Piya TX 817-371-7997 bin_piya@hotmail.com

8 Mr. Karma G. Sherpa NY 917-535-5505 karmaflush@aol.com

9 Mr. Babu Ram (BR) Lama NY 347-724-1204 brlamag@hotmail.com

10 Mr. Shree Parajuli NY 347-449-4753 parajulishree@gmail.com

11 Mr. Tsewang Sherpalam ME 347-355-8237 sherpalama@aol.com

12 Dr. Ram Chandra Baral GA 530-758-0405 tiptop33@gmail.com

13 Dr. Mukund Upadhaya WA 253-886-4265 Mukund-u@hotmail.com

14 Mr. Kush Shrestha OR 503-508-1236 kshrestha@yahoo.com

15 Mr. Meena Shakya /
Pradhan FL 407-883-5330 meenashakya52@yahoo.com

16 Mr. Devi Bastola IO 563-650-3507 devbastola@yahoo.com


Term 2014-2014 (Executive Board) Mid-term poll was held on


1. President Mr. Khagendra Chetry (NJ)Senor

2. Vice President Mr. Lok Nath Tiwari (MD)

3. Vice President Mr. Shree Prasad Parajuli (NY)

4. Vice President Mrs. Banita Katila (NY)

5. General Secretary Mr. Krishna Pokhrel (NY)

6. Joint Secretary Mr. Dil B. Shrestha (CA)

7. Treasurer Mr. Bed R. Besnet (TX)

8. Joint Treasurer Mr. Sanjeev K. Shrestha (NJ)

9. PRO & Spokesperson Mr. Narayan B. Gurung(OR)

10. Media Coordinator Mr. Krishna Sanjel-KC (CA)

11. Directors/Officers Mr. Radha Poudel (TN)

12. Directors/Officers Mr. Bishnu Man Pradhan (NY)

13. Directors/Officers Mr. Saroj K. Shrestha (NY)

14. Directors/Officers Mr. Balram Thapa (CA)

15. Directors/Officers Mr. Laxmi Prasad Bajgain (CT)

16. Directors/Officers Mr. Dharma D. Bhattarai (MI)

17. Directors/Officers Mr. Baikuntha Khanal (CA)


Advisory Committee fro the Term 2014-2014

1. Anjan ShresthaTX972-740-2934

2. Bhoj Raj ThokarNY

3. Bijaya Sharma MA

4. Bishnu H. Deurali MA

5. Bishwa Bandhu Prasai, VA

6. Bishwa Shah, NY

7. Buddi Lamichane CO

8. Dilli Bhattarai CA

9. Dr. Bidhya Ranjit,CT

10. Dr. Keshav Poudel NM

11. Dr. Kush Shrestha OR

12. Dr. Nar Kazi Gurung AL

13. Dr. Yadav PanditIL

14. Girija Gautam NY


15. Gopendra Bhattrai KS

16. Krishna Koirala CA

17. Mukunda Dhungana, CA

18. Prem Shrestha, NY

19. Rabi Koirala, NY

20. Rapke Lama

21. Shekhar Dhungel, NH

22. Shiva K Rai, NH

23. Temba N. Lama, CT

24. Tenzing K. Ukyab, NY

Executive Board 2015-17

1. President Dr. Keshab Paudel

2. Vice President Mr. Krishna Pokhrel


3. Regional Vice President Mr. Dilli Bhattarai

4. Regional Vice President Mrs. Bandana Koirala

5. Regional Vice President Rabina Thapa

6. Regional Vice President Ram C Pokhrel

7. General Secretary Mr. Tilak (Til) Shrestha

8. Secretary Mr. Shankar Khadka

9. Joint Secretary Mrs. Sangita Lamsal Siwakoti

10. Treasurer Mr. Bed R. Besnet (TX)

11. Joint Treasurer Mr. Praksha Sapkota

12. PRO & Spokesperson Mr. Ram Kharel

13. Media Coordinator Mr. Sarbagya Wagle

14. Woman Coordinator Ms. Radha Paudel

15. Youth Coordinator Ms. Barsha Moktan

16. Directors/Officers Ms. Goima Sen

17. Directors/Officers Mr. Bishnu Man Pradhan (NY)

18. Directors/Officers Mr. Surya Lamsal

19. Directors/Officers Mr. Harish Chandra Hamal

20. Directors/Officers Mr. Mohan Gyawali

21. Directors/Officers Mr. Binod Tiwari

22. Directors/Officers Mr. Shiva Raj Paudel

23. Directors/Officers Mr. Gobinda Shrestha

24. Directors/Officers Mr. Satendra Shah

25. Directors/Officers Mr. Sushil Regmi

Advisory Committee 2015-2017

1 Khagendra GC

2 Shiva Rai

3 Dr. Yadav Pandit

4 Dr. Rudra Aryal

5 Dr. Nara Kaji Gurung

6 Bhakta Thapa

7 Gauri Joshi

8 Suneel Sah

9 Mukunda Dhungana

10 Tenzing Ukyab

11 Prem Raja Mahat

12 Rishi Dhakal

13 Hari Sharma

14 Yam Adhikari

15 Sanjita Pradhan

16 Babu Ram (BR) Lama

17 Ghan Dabadi

Executive Board 2017 -19

S.NO.
Name
Designation
1 Dr. Keshav Paudel President
2 Suneel Sah Senior VP
3 Radha K Paudel Mid West Regional VP
4 Ram Kumar Subedi North East Regional VP
5 Jedu Pokhrel South Regional VP
6 Uma Karki Thapa West Regional VP
7 Babu Ram(BR) Lama General Secretary
8 Hom Nath Gautam Secretary
9 Dr. Prakash Aryal Treasurer
10 Pawan Yonjan Joint Treasurer
11 Indira Tripathi Woman coordinator
12 Swaraj Khati Youth Coordinator
13 Bal K Joshi Media Coordinator
14 Binod K Tiwari Spokesperson
15 Dr. Arjun Banjade BOD
16 Krishna P Lamichhane BOD
17 Trishna Sharma BOD
18 Sanjay Thapa BOD
19 Divya KC Oli BOD
20 Gopendra Raj Bhattarai BOD
21 Bindu Sapkota BOD
22 Amrit Babu Kattel BOD
23 Priti Sagar Khatri BOD
24 Ang Ngima GeljeSherpa BOD
25 Vishnu Bahdur Shah BOD

 

Advisory Committee 2017-19

SN Name
1 Mr. Shiva K Rai (NH) Past President
2 Mr. Khagendra Kshetri (NJ) Past President.
3 Dr. Binod Shah
4 Dr. Rudra Aryal
5 Mr. Krishna Koirala
6 Dr. Rajan Panta
7 Dr. Puru Shrestha
8 Mr. Shyam Kaji Gurung
9 Dr. Bishnu Phuyal
10 Mr. Arjun Sigdel
11 Ms. Neden Dongala
12 Mr. Krishna Khanal
13 Mr. Gobinda K Shrestha (TX)
14 Ms. Sita Kharel (NY)
15 Ms. Tika Chaudhari
16 Mr. Uttam Karki
17 Mr. Lhakpa Dendi Sherpa (CA)