California
Designation Full Name 
Chapter President Surendra P Malla
Chapter Vice President Karna Bahadur Chand
Chapter Secretary  Madan Maharjan
Chapter Joint-Secretary  Devram Oli
Chapter Treasurer  Shamsher (Subash) Bhandari
Chapter Woman Coordinator  Amrita Sapkota Gaire
Chapter Youth Coordinator Tej (Binod) Poudel
Chapter Board Member 1 Padam Thokar Lama Tamang
Chapter Board Member 2 Shanti Poudyal
Chapter Board Member 3 Robin Pathak
Chapter Board Member 4 Madan Raj Pathak
Colorado
Designation Full Name 
Chapter President Kumar Jung Karki
Chapter Vice President RC Panta
Chapter Secretary  Nabaraj Nyaupane
Chapter Treasurer  Prakash Poudel
Chapter Woman Coordinator  Deepa Bhattarai Adhikari
Chapter Youth Coordinator Deepak Sunuwar
Chapter Board Member 1 Prem Regmi
Chapter Board Member 2 Deepak Dhakal
Chapter Board Member 3 Reema Gurung Hoda
Chapter Board Member 4 Mohan Shrestha
Chapter Board Member 5 Shambhu Sharma
Connecticut
Designation Full Name 
Chapter President Hari P Joshi
Chapter Vice President Muna Tiwari
Chapter Secretary  KP Bhatta
Chapter Treasurer  Narayan Datt Mishra
Chapter Woman Coordinator  Sushila Karki
Chapter Youth Coordinator Yagya Raj Joshi
Chapter Board Member 1 Hari Panta
Chapter Board Member 2 Namuna Aryal
Chapter Board Member 3 Sunita Chapagain Pandey
Chapter Board Member 4 Shyam Babu Karki
Chapter Board Member 5 Bijendra Malla
Iowa
Designation Full Name 
Chapter President Tara Dhakal Marahatta
Chapter Vice President Pradeep Poudel
Chapter Secretary  Jyoti Baral
Chapter Treasurer  Richa Shrma Kadel
Chapter Woman Coordinator  Sarita Pandit
Chapter Youth Coordinator Aryan Gautam
Chapter Board Member 1 Rajendra Sedain
Chapter Board Member 2 Shambhu Paudel
Chapter Board Member 3 Junu Chhetri
Chapter Board Member 4  
Chapter Board Member 5  
Illinois
Designation Full Name 
Chapter President Lalan Kumar Dev
Chapter Vice President Indra Kant Chaudary
Chapter Secretary  Raj k Thapa
Chapter Treasurer   
Chapter Woman Coordinator  Chandra Neupane
Chapter Youth Coordinator Munesh Acharya
Chapter Board Member 1 Debkant Chaudhary
Chapter Board Member 2 Shubhas Karna
Chapter Board Member 3 Raj Pathak
Chapter Board Member 4  
Chapter Board Member 5  
Illinois
Designation Full Name 
Chapter President Bhupal Prasad Bhetwal
Chapter Secretary Rajan Shrestha
Chapter Treasurer Khem Raj Khatiwada
Chapter Woman Coordinator Anuradha Bhattrai Gyawali
Chapter Board Member Bilon Khambu
Chapter Board Member Prabash Pokharel
Kansas
Designation Full Name 
Chapter President Philip KC
Chapter Vice President Uttam Basnet
Chapter Secretary  Rajesh Karki
Chapter Treasurer  Baikuntha Acharya
Chapter Woman Coordinator   
Chapter Youth Coordinator Dipesh Bhattarai
Chapter Board Member 1 Tuk p Upadhaya
Chapter Board Member 2 Ratna Shrestha
Chapter Board Member 3 Purushottam Shrestha
Chapter Board Member 4 Narendra Pandey
Kentucky
Designation Full Name 
Chapter President Dilu Ram Parajuli
Chapter Vice President Keshav Raj Lohani
Chapter Secretary Samba Prasad Lamichhane
Chapter Treasurer Posraj Bhujel
Chapter Woman Coordinator Rekha Joshi
Chapter Youth Coordinator Arjun Kishor Neupane
Chapter Board Member Damaru P Paudel
Chapter Board Member Prabin Khaniya
Chapter Board Member Raj Kumar Lamichhane
Massachusetts
Designation Full Name 
Chapter President Prem Tamang
Chapter Vice President Hari Kafle
Chapter Secretary  Ranjan Thapa
Chapter Treasurer  Prachanda Shrestha
Chapter Woman Coordinator  Rukmini Karki
Chapter Youth Coordinator Raju Gurung
Chapter Board Member 1 Chandra B Malla
Chapter Board Member 2 Khagendra Regmi
Chapter Board Member 3 Hajuri Singh
Chapter Board Member 4 Sanu M Adhikari
Chapter Board Member 5 Subash Tamang
Maryland
Designation Full Name 
Chapter President Dolnath Ghimire
Chapter Vice President Raju Parajuli
Chapter Secretary Bishnu Kumar Baral
Chapter Treasurer Sumitra Gurung
Chapter Woman Coordinator Srijana Pokharel
Chapter Youth Coordinator Rutman Gurung
Chapter Board Member Babita Tamang
Chapter Board Member Bharat Bahadur Thapa
Chapter Board Member Gyan Hari Ghimire
Chapter Board Member Oshabin K Shrestha
Chapter Board Member Sudarshan Paudel
North Carolina
Designation Full Name 
Chapter President Kulananda Sharma
Chapter Vice President Rajdeep KC
Chapter Secretary Basudev Bhatt
Chapter Treasure Nisha Dhakal
New Hampshire
Designation Full Name 
Chapter President Dambar Kadariya
Chapter Vice President Sundari Gurung
Chapter Secretary Kamal P Dhungana
Chapter Treasurer Kumar Bhattarai
Chapter Board Member Dil Bahadur Gurung
Chapter Board Member Shekhar Rai
New Jersey
Designation Full Name 
Chapter President Sammar Bahadur Budathoki
Chapter Vice President Namrata Baral
Chapter Secretary  Krishna Raj Subedi
Chapter Treasurer  Khadga B Pulami
Chapter Woman Coordinator  Sushma Aryal
Chapter Youth Coordinator Aayush Adhikari
Chapter Board Member 1 Kamal Koirala
Chapter Board Member 2 Shiva Aganja
Chapter Board Member 3 Surya Mohan Tiwari
Chapter Board Member 4 Laxmi Sherchan
Chapter Board Member 5 Shekhar Poudel
New Mexico
Designation Full Name 
Chapter President Sushil Kanel
Chapter Vice President Sangita Paudel
New York
Designation Full Name
Chapter President Ram Hari Adhikari
Chapter Vice President  Shiva B Baniya
 Chapter Secretary Mahesh Kumar Khadka 
 Chapter Treasurer  Shobha Kanta Pandey
Chapter Woman Coordinator Rajya Laxmi Karmacharya
Chapter Youth Coordinator Bijay Gurung 
Chapter Board Member Anujang Thapa Magar 
Chapter Board Member  Chundi Sherpa 
Chapter Board Member  Reemaya Nepali
Chapter Board Member  Yenseri Gurung 
Oregon
Designation Full Name
Chapter President Daya Ratna Shakya
Chapter Vice President Niranjan Shrestha
Chapter Secretary Laxman Darlamee
Chapter Treasurer Kamal Kumar Shrestha
Chapter Board Member Alisha Karki Mitchell
 Chapter Board Member Chandra P Amgain
 Chapter Board Member Padam Jung Thapa
Texas
Designation Full Name
Chapter President Rajesh Aryal
Chapter Vice President Mohan Kusari
Chapter Secretary  Dipak Baniya
Chapter Treasurer  Sophin Thapa
Chapter Woman Coordinator  Sangita Aryal
Chapter Youth Coordinator Pradip Chaulagain
Chapter Board Member 1 Dipendra Guragain
Chapter Board Member 2 Raju Rijal
Chapter Board Member 3 Dr Prakash Shrestha
Chapter Board Member 4 Daman Raj Shahi
Chapter Board Member 5 Lalit Raj Giri
Virginia
Designation Full Name
Chapter President Krishna Bhandari
Chapter Vice President Mana Kumari Thapa
Chapter Secretary  Arun Bhattarai
Chapter Treasurer  Anjan Adhikari
Chapter Woman Coordinator  Sunita Khatri
Chapter Youth Coordinator Ashish Subedi
Chapter Board Member 1 Bharat Baraili
Chapter Board Member 2 Anil Timelsina
Chapter Board Member 3 Baburam Kharel
Chapter Board Member 4 Roshan Tiwari
Chapter Board Member 5 Krishna Adhikari
Washington
Designation Full Name
Chapter President Gagan Chhetri
Chapter Vice President Iswor Khosin
Chapter Secretary Tank Dahal
Chapter Joint Secretary Ananta Sharma
ChapterTreasurer Barun Sharma
Chapter Youth Coordinator Sameer Malla
Womens Coordinator  
Chapter Members Prem Gurung
Chapter Members Durga Shrestha
Chapter Members Krishna Sapkota
Chapter Members Satya N Chaudhary
Wisconsin
Designation Full Name
Chapter President Tuk P Regmi
Chapter Vice President Dipak Thapa
Chapter Secretary  Govinda Phulara
Chapter Treasurer  Hari B Adhikari
Chapter Woman Coordinator  Sangita Adhikari Wagle
Chapter Youth Coordinator Sarita Sharma
Chapter Board Member 1 Lekha nath Timilsaina
Chapter Board Member 2 Madan Shrestha
Chapter Board Member 3 Thanda Raj Timilsena
Chapter Board Member 4 Sarita Sharma
Chapter Board Member 5 Shambu Lamichhane